Season Summaries

  •  
                   2013-2014 FALL SEASON SUMMARIES
     
    TEAM ACHIEVEMENTS:
     
    Varsity Girls Volleyball                  League Champions                        2ndin Suffolk County
    Scholar Athlete Team Awards
    Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Football, Gymnastics, Boys Soccer, Girls Soccer, Girls Swim, Girls Tennis, Boys Volleyball, Girls Volleyball

     INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENTS:

    Varsity Boys Cross Country:

    James Surico                                     MVP, All-League, 1stTeam
    Anthony Ferris                                  All-League, 2ndTeam
    Trevor Maida                                    All-League, 2ndTeam
    Brian Murphy                                   All-League, 2ndTeam
     
    Varsity Girls Cross Country:
    Holly Sentowski                                MVP, All-League
    Rachel Black                                     All-County
    Kristen O’Korn                                 All-County Academic, All- League
    Taylor Veracka                                 All-League

    Varsity Football:
     C.J. Ciserano                                     MVP, All-County, All- League
    James Louison                                  All-County, All-League
    Nick Mildon                                      All-League
    Roger Walker                                    All-League
    Justin Zelen                                       All-League
    Dom Holder                                      2ndTeam All-League
    Austin Munro                                    2ndTeam All-League
    Mike Basil                                         2ndTeam All-League
    Ryan Henry                                       N.F.F. Scholar-Athlete Award
     
    Varsity Gymnastics:
    Ashley Harney                                   MVP, All-County
    Emily LoPiccolo                                All-County
    Krista Aliscio                                     All-League
    Kaitlin Connelly                                 All-League
    Michaela Crosby                                All-League
    Natalie Munafo                                  All-League
    Dominique Posillico                           All-League
    Danielle Waters                                  All-League
     
    Varsity Boys Soccer:
    P.J. Contreras                                      MVP, All-County, All-Conference
    Nick Scozzari                                      All- County, All-Conference
    Colin Busto                                         All-Conference
    Justin Busto                                         All-League
    Brian Logan                                         All-League
    Vincenzo Zuccala                                All-League
     
    Varsity Girls Soccer:
    Hannah Kaplan                                   MVP, All-County
    Kristen Ritter                                      All-County
    Brenna Conover                                 All-Conference
     
    Varsity Girls Swim:
    Brianna Magee                                    MVP, All League
     
    Varsity Girls Tennis:
    Jill Lawrence                                       MVP, All-League
    Alex Ciuffo                                         All- League
    Giovanna Saulle                                  All-League
     
    Varsity Boys Volleyball:
    Nicholas D’Antonio                            MVP, All-County, All-Division, All-Academic
    Ryan Blank                                         All-Division , All-Academic
    Michael Reistetter                               All Academic
    Brandon Singh                                    All-Academic
    Carter Thornton                                  All-Division, All-Academic
    Joseph Petre                                        All-Division, Honorable Mention
    Kevin O’Keefe                                    All-Academic
    Ralph Plotke                                        All-Academic
    Michael Repole                                   All-Academic
     
    Varsity Girls Volleyball:
    Danielle Valenza                                MVP, All-County
    Veronica Matedero                            All-County
    Victoria Homfeld                               All-League
    Bridget Adams                                   All-League
    Christina LaBarbera                           All-League
    Paige Christianson                             All-Conference